Home
QC Distict 3 Barangays
Barangay AMIHAN
Barangay Captain MARIO C. DE GUZMAN
Barangay Hall: Palosapis St., Project 6
912-5660

district3mapBarangay BAGUMBAYAN
Barangay Captain ELMER C. MATURAN
Barangay Hall: #6 San Roque St., Bagumbayan
439-7950

Barangay BAGUMBUHAY
Barangay Captain ROEL T. GOLIMLIM
Barangay Hall: Gen. Malvar St., Project 4
421-3191/386-4756

Barangay BAYANIHAN
Barangay Captain EDGARDO F. PANGILINAN
Barangay Hall: #553 Pelaez St., Project 4
921-5882

Barangay BLUE RIDGE A
Barangay Captain JOHN MICHAEL REGINO C. LAGUMBAY
Barangay Hall: #13 Cliff Drive Multipurpose Hall
647-0531

Barangay BLUE RIDGE B
Barangay Captain ARTURO S. DIMAYUGA
Barangay Hall: Moonlight Loop St.
438-1498

Barangay CAMP AGUINALDO
Barangay Captain GREGORY R. TOLENTINO
Barangay Hall: Gozar St., Rd., West Castaneda, CGEA
913-4434

Barangay CLARO (QUIRINO 3-B)
Barangay Captain ROMEO B. TAGLE
Barangay Hall: #20 Almon St., Project 3
435-2714

backtomainBarangay DIOQUINO ZOBEL
Barangay Captain OSCAR Q. CONCEPCION
Barangay Hall: Lizardo St., 20th Ave.
440-9048

Barangay DUYAN DUYAN
Barangay Captain CARLO  S. DE MESA
Barangay Hall: Kalantas St., cor. Kamagong St.
913-2483

Barangay E. RODRIGUEZ
Barangay Captain DANILO TAN
Barangay Hall: #40 Purdue St., Cubao
386-8769

Barangay EAST KAMIAS
Barangay Captain ARNOLD R. GADDI
Barangay Hall: K-10th St., cor. Kasing-kasing St.
435-2303

Barangay ESCOPA I
Barangay Captain MARVIN C. MORALES
Barangay Hall: #51-I Escopa I, along P. Burgos St.
440-7496

Barangay ESCOPA II
Barangay Captain FERNANDITO M. ORTIZ
Barangay Hall: Escopa II Proper, infront of basketball court
438-1807

Barangay ESCOPA III
Barangay Captain LEOLIBETH S. DALURAYA
Barangay Hall: PUD Site Escopa III
438-2920 / 439-7180

Barangay ESCOPA IV
Barangay Captain RONALD M. TAGUBA
Barangay Hall: Block 4 Lot 21 Escopa IV
438-7115

Barangay LIBIS
Barangay Captain LENY LETICIA P. GLIVANO
Barangay Hall: E. Rodriguez Sitio 2, Libis
438-0858

Barangay LOYOLA HEIGHTS
Barangay Captain CAEZAR C. MARQUEZ
Barangay Hall: Park 9 St., Esteban Abada
433-8554 / 425-1434

Barangay MANGGA
Barangay Captain CESAR R. DELA FUENTE, JR.
Barangay Hall: #4-3C Private Compd., 20th Ave.
921-2796

Barangay MARILAG
Barangay Captain RAUL C. ADDATU
Barangay Hall: Plaza Camerino Compound Project  4
386-4756

Barangay MASAGANA
Barangay Captain JULIET L. GINETE
Barangay Hall: #7 Callejon Conchu St., Project, 4, QC.
412-3191 / 386-4756

Barangay MATANDANG BALARA
Barangay Captain BEDA T. TORRECAMPO
Barangay Hall: 252 Calderon St., Commonwealth Ave.
932-4551 / 931-8961

Barangay MILAGROSA
Barangay Captain ROLANDO B. JARABELO
Barangay Hall: Tirona St., Project 4
912-6467

Barangay PANSOL
Barangay Captain DOMINIC P. FLORES
Barangay Hall: Plaza St., Pansol
434-8604 / 924-5626

Barangay QUIRINO 2-A
Barangay Captain RICARDO C. VIROLA
Barangay Hall: Chico cor. Kubili St., Project 2
433-2035 / 929-9844 (fax)

Barangay QUIRINO 2-B
Barangay Captain CELSO G. DE VEAS
Barangay Hall: Pajo cor. Langka St.
929-0642

Barangay QUIRINO 2-C
Barangay Captain AUGUST E. DIAZ
Barangay Hall: #179 Bignay St., Project 2
434-1324 / 433-5121

Barangay QUIRINO 3-A
Barangay Captain MARIO V. PADOLINA
Barangay Hall: #17 Anonas St., Project 2
911-5650

Barangay SAN ROQUE
Barangay Captain EDWIN R. DELA CRUZ
Barangay Hall: #85 19th Ave., and Diego Silang St.
421-6246

Barangay SILANGAN
Barangay Captain REYNALDO P.  NITRO
Barangay Hall: Ermin Garcia Cor. Kalayaan St.
439-5948

Barangay SOCORRO
Barangay Captain JOSE D. DE GUZMAN
Barangay Hall: 15th Ave. cor. Boni Serrano St., Cubao
438-3820 / 421-0702 / 912-1492 (fax)

Barangay ST. IGNATIUS
Barangay Captain EDWIN S. TANSING CO
Barangay Hall: #16 Riverdale St.
911-7310/913-1694

Barangay TAGUMPAY
Barangay Captain ENRICO C. RIZO
Barangay Hall: 2-B P. Tuazon St., Project 4
911-7310 / 913-1694

Barangay UGONG NORTE
Barangay Captain ZARINA YASMINE XENELLE W. JORGE
Barangay Hall: Gate 1, Corinthian Garden
531-2011

Barangay VILLA MARIA CLARA
Barangay Captain REYNALDO B. RIVERA
Barangay Hall: Alimudin St., Project  4
437-5992

Barangay WEST KAMIAS
Barangay Captain EMILY T. ALGABRE
Barangay Hall: #2 K-10th St., West Kamias
434-1814

Barangay WHITE PLAINS
Barangay Captain GLICERIO J. INTENGAN
Barangay Hall: Gold Star St., White Plains
913-5433 / 437-2394 scroll back to top
 
qc-profile

The City Government
................................. 

Mission & Vision
.................................

Quezon City Hymn
.................................

Elected Officials

Mayor
Vice Mayor
Councilors
District One
District Two
District Three
District Four
District Five
District Six

Quezon City Barangays
Quezon City District Maps

.................................

Sister Cities
.................................

Quezon City Cultural Calendar

.......................................... 


onlineservices

Requirements and Procedures
...........................................
Free Legal Services
...........................................
Downloadable Forms
...........................................
QC Government Directory
...........................................
Emergency Hotlines
...........................................

QC Public Schools Directory
Elemetary
Secondary
Division Offices
...........................................

qcrelatedlinks

QC Public Library
...........................................
QC Police District
...........................................
QC Council
...........................................
QC Pride Council
...........................................
QC Business
...........................................
Division of City Schools, QC
...........................................


invitationtobid

GPPB Submission and Posting Requirements Important
Adopting a Registry System for Submission and Recording of Eligibility Requirements (INFRA)
Important
Resolution No. 013R - Registry System 2014
Important

..........................................................

IMPORTANT

BID BULLETIN - No. 21 2014 New

BID BULLETIN - No. 16 2014
..........................................................

Brgy Damar- Invitation to Bid New

1st Quarter 2014 - INFRA
June 2014 - INFRA New
May 2014 - INFRA

October 2014 - GOODS New
September 2014 - GOODS

August 2014 - GOODS

July 2014 - GOODS

Purchase Order (PO) - GOODS 4th Quarter 2013

.........................................................

Bid Results

Bid results (GOODS) - Q1 2014
Bid results (INFRA) - Q1 2014

Bid results (GOODS) -
1st-3rd Quarter 2013
Updated

.........................................................

Abstract of Bids

Abstract of Bid as Calculated (GOODS) 3rd Quarter 2013

Abstract of Bid as Calculated (GOODS)
2nd Quarter 2013

Abstract of Bid as Calculated (GOODS)
1st Quarter 2013

.........................................................

List of Notice of Awards

PO-NOA (GOODS) Q1 2014
PO-NOA (INFRA) 2014

Notice of Award (INFRA) 1st Quarter 2014  - Updated

Notice of Award (GOODS) 3rd Quarter -
Notice of Award (GOODS)
2nd Quarter

Awards Notice Abstract (INFRA) 2014

Award Notice Abstract - INFRA 2013
Award Notice 2013 - INFRA
Notice of Awards GOODS - Feb-March 2013

.........................................................

Notice to Commence

Notice to Commence 1st Quarter 2014 

INFRA Resolutions (1st & 2nd Quarter)
............................................................

Adoption of registry system 2013

Resolution #12-001R Important

 - "Providing for a Periodic Registration
Under the Registry System for Submission and Recording of Eligibility Requirements"

SEE ARCHIVES...